« Prev November 2017 Next »
      1

20:30 Ronnie Williams Project
22:00 Bernd Reiter All Stars feat. Gary Smulyan20:30 Ronnie Williams Project
22:00 Bernd Reiter All Stars feat. Gary Smulyan

2

20:30 Jose’s Latin Jazz Experience
22:00 Coelho Band plus special guests 20:30 Jose’s Latin Jazz Experience
22:00 Coelho Band plus special guests

3

21:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band
22:30 Mixx Company
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band
22:30 Mixx Company
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

4

21:00 April Wu Quartet
22:30 MG Project
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 April Wu Quartet
22:30 MG Project
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

5

21:00 YUYING HSU Quintet Ft.纽约爵士小号大师Alex Sipiagin &中国爵士吉他男神Lawrence Ku21:00 YUYING HSU Quintet Ft.纽约爵士小号大师Alex Sipiagin &中国爵士吉他男神Lawrence Ku

6

20:30 June Koo Trio
22:00 YUYING HSU Quintet Ft.纽约爵士小号大师Alex Sipiagin &中国爵士吉他男神Lawrence Ku20:30 June Koo Trio
22:00 YUYING HSU Quintet Ft.纽约爵士小号大师Alex Sipiagin &中国爵士吉他男神Lawrence Ku

7

20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 巴西爵士乐团Balaio20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 巴西爵士乐团Balaio

8

20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 辛璐历程专辑发布会 Xinlu Chen Quintet Ft. Special Guest Hila Kulik 20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 辛璐历程专辑发布会 Xinlu Chen Quintet Ft. Special Guest Hila Kulik

9

20:30 PlaRay
22:00 Collectivity20:30 PlaRay
22:00 Collectivity

10

21:00 Plaray
22:30 The JZ Big Band Directed by Alec Haavik Featuring Frank Bray Guest Conductor: Antonio Ximénez
1:30 New York Midnight Swing 21:00 Plaray
22:30 The JZ Big Band Directed by Alec Haavik Featuring Frank Bray Guest Conductor: Antonio Ximénez
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

11

JZ单身派对
21:00 José’s Puro Sabor Latin jazz Quarter Experiencia
22:30 MG Project
1:30 New York Midnight SwingJZ单身派对
21:00 José’s Puro Sabor Latin jazz Quarter Experiencia
22:30 MG Project
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

12

21:00 爵仕·李泉 上海专场
00:00 Jam Session 21:00 爵仕·李泉 上海专场
00:00 Jam Session

13

20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Neil Stalnaker Project20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Neil Stalnaker Project

14

20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Natalie John Quintet 20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Natalie John Quintet

15

20:30 张雄关三重奏
22:00 Lao Tizer Quintet Ft.Eric Marienthal/ Chieli Minucci /Gene Coye/Tinho Pereira 20:30 张雄关三重奏
22:00 Lao Tizer Quintet Ft.Eric Marienthal/ Chieli Minucci /Gene Coye/Tinho Pereira

16

20:30 张雄关三重奏
22:00 Lao Tizer Quintet Ft.Eric Marienthal/ Chieli Minucci /Gene Coye/Tinho Pereira 20:30 张雄关三重奏
22:00 Lao Tizer Quintet Ft.Eric Marienthal/ Chieli Minucci /Gene Coye/Tinho Pereira

17

21:00 Neil Quartet
22:30 Studio 188
1:30 New York Midnight Swing 21:00 Neil Quartet
22:30 Studio 188
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

18

21:00 Neil Quartet
22:30 Latin Big Band
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 Neil Quartet
22:30 Latin Big Band
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

19

21:00 陈胤希和她的爵士先生们 Jasmine Chen & Her Jazz Men21:00 陈胤希和她的爵士先生们 Jasmine Chen & Her Jazz Men

20

20:30 Antonio Ximénez Quartet
22:00 欧洲爵士乐团Aerie 20:30 Antonio Ximénez Quartet
22:00 欧洲爵士乐团Aerie

21

20:30 Antonio Ximénez Quartet
22:00 Mimi Quintet20:30 Antonio Ximénez Quartet
22:00 Mimi Quintet

22

21:00 The Soundbase Gtr:Zhang Xiongguan Trp:Toby Mak Drums:Jaemin Lee
23:00 J3 Trio 21:00 The Soundbase Gtr:Zhang Xiongguan Trp:Toby Mak Drums:Jaemin Lee
23:00 J3 Trio

23

20:30 Macleen Quartet
22:00 Return to Mongolia20:30 Macleen Quartet
22:00 Return to Mongolia

24

21:00 John Thomas Quartet Ft.Lawrence Ku
22:30 Latin Big Band
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 John Thomas Quartet Ft.Lawrence Ku
22:30 Latin Big Band
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

25

21:00 John Thomas Quartet Ft.Lawrence Ku
22:30 Red Groove Project
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 John Thomas Quartet Ft.Lawrence Ku
22:30 Red Groove Project
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

26

21:00 Jade Lee Quintet21:00 Jade Lee Quintet

27

20:30 Brian Hurley Trio
22:00 Jhonny Joseph Quintet20:30 Brian Hurley Trio
22:00 Jhonny Joseph Quintet

28

Swing Party
20:30 Pourquoi Pas
22:00 Alec Haavik And The Shindiggrs Swing Party
20:30 Pourquoi Pas
22:00 Alec Haavik And The Shindiggrs

29

20:30 B1
22:00 Soul out-Wilson Chen Quintet20:30 B1
22:00 Soul out-Wilson Chen Quintet

30

20:30 Chekov
22:00 波兰著名爵士乐团 Grzegorz Karnas Formula Band20:30 Chekov
22:00 波兰著名爵士乐团 Grzegorz Karnas Formula Band

   
Category Key
General
Outstand
Special

Performance Time of each date:

Monday : 9:30pm to 1am---Main sets    /    Tuesday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets
Wednesday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets    /     Thursday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets
Friday : 9:45pm to 10:45pm---Early Set; 11:30pm to 3am Main Sets    /     Saturday : 10pm to 11pm---Early Set; 11:30pm to 1:30am Main Sets 2:00---Jam Session
Sunday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets