« Prev October 2017 Next »
1

20:30 Kan Cao Quartet
22:00 Li Xiaochuan Quintet 李晓川五重奏20:30 Kan Cao Quartet
22:00 Li Xiaochuan Quintet 李晓川五重奏

2

20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 RendezVous with Miss Helene20:30 Juné Koo Trio
22:00 RendezVous with Miss Helene

3

20:30 Anthony Vanacore Trio
22:00 美国爵士萨克斯大师 Jaleel Shaw Quartet20:30 Anthony Vanacore Trio
22:00 美国爵士萨克斯大师 Jaleel Shaw Quartet

4

20:30 Anthony Vanacore Trio
22:00 美国爵士萨克斯大师 Jaleel Shaw Quartet20:30 Anthony Vanacore Trio
22:00 美国爵士萨克斯大师 Jaleel Shaw Quartet

5

JZ Club 80S Party
20:30 Oleg Roschin Trio
22:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles JZ Club 80S Party
20:30 Oleg Roschin Trio
22:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles

6

21:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band
22:30 The Pre- Celebration Kool&The Gang Tribute21:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band
22:30 The Pre- Celebration Kool&The Gang Tribute

7

21:00 Antonio Ximenez Quartet
22:30 Latin Bigband
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 Antonio Ximenez Quartet
22:30 Latin Bigband
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

8

21:00 伊克拉木和他的朋友们 Ekram&His Friends21:00 伊克拉木和他的朋友们 Ekram&His Friends

9

20:30 Ronnie Williams Project Trio
22:00 加拿大爵士钢琴名家 David Braid Quartet20:30 Ronnie Williams Project Trio
22:00 加拿大爵士钢琴名家 David Braid Quartet

10

20:30 Ronnie Williams Project Trio
22:00 Chekov 20:30 Ronnie Williams Project Trio
22:00 Chekov

11

20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 匈牙利爵士鼓名家五重奏携特别嘉宾李晓川 Balazs Bagyi Quintet Ft. Li Xiaochuan 20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 匈牙利爵士鼓名家五重奏携特别嘉宾李晓川 Balazs Bagyi Quintet Ft. Li Xiaochuan

12

21:00 Zhang Xiongguan &Zhang Le Duo
22:00 加拿大融合吉他大师 The Galen Weston Band21:00 Zhang Xiongguan &Zhang Le Duo
22:00 加拿大融合吉他大师 The Galen Weston Band

13

JZ FESTIVAL The Pre- Celebration
21:00 意大利爵士三重奏 Antonio Lizana Trio
22:30 Marutyri
1:30 New York Midnight SwingJZ FESTIVAL The Pre- Celebration
21:00 意大利爵士三重奏 Antonio Lizana Trio
22:30 Marutyri
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

14

JZFESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Gauthier Project
23:00 NoukillaJZFESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Gauthier Project
23:00 Noukilla

JZFESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Gauthier Project
23:00 NoukillaJZFESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Gauthier Project
23:00 Noukilla

15

JZ FESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Balaio Invites Randy BreckerJZ FESTIVAL AFTER PARTY
21:00 Balaio Invites Randy Brecker

16

20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Pablo Held Quarte20:30 Brenda Ohana Vibra-harp Quartet
22:00 Pablo Held Quarte

17

20:30 张雄关四重奏 Ft.Fish Huang
22:00 丹麦顶级爵士女伶 Sinne Eeg20:30 张雄关四重奏 Ft.Fish Huang
22:00 丹麦顶级爵士女伶 Sinne Eeg

18

21:00 瑞士著名融合爵士乐团 B-Connected
23:30 MG Project21:00 瑞士著名融合爵士乐团 B-Connected
23:30 MG Project

19

20:30 Cao Kan Quartet
22:00 Alec Haavik And The Shindiggrs20:30 Cao Kan Quartet
22:00 Alec Haavik And The Shindiggrs

20

21:00 Plaray
22:30 JZ Big Band Conducted by Alec Haavik
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 Plaray
22:30 JZ Big Band Conducted by Alec Haavik
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

21

21:00 Antonio Ximenez Quartet
22:30 Latin Bigband
1:30 New York Midnight Swing 21:00 Antonio Ximenez Quartet
22:30 Latin Bigband
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

22

21:00 Coco Zhao &Shanghai Amsterdam Express21:00 Coco Zhao &Shanghai Amsterdam Express

23

20:30 Luis Coelho Quartet
22:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band20:30 Luis Coelho Quartet
22:00 Tom Peng New Grass Band

24

20:30 Luis Coelho Quartet
22:00 JQ & Five Below20:30 Luis Coelho Quartet
22:00 JQ & Five Below

25

20:30 The Royal Hombres
23:30 JQ & Five Below With Special Guest 20:30 The Royal Hombres
23:30 JQ & Five Below With Special Guest

26

20:30 PlaRay
22:00 Jasmine Chen & Her Jazz Men20:30 PlaRay
22:00 Jasmine Chen & Her Jazz Men

27

21:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles
22:30 Studio 188
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles
22:30 Studio 188
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

28

21:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles
22:30 Jazz Meets Hip-hop Foundation
1:30 New York Midnight Swing21:00 II Funk ky Shu’s wit Nu Soles
22:30 Jazz Meets Hip-hop Foundation
1:30 New York Midnight Swing

29

21:00 <灵魂城市>潘高峰&G-ELeven 全国巡演上海站21:00 <灵魂城市>潘高峰&G-ELeven 全国巡演上海站

30

20:30 JC Trio
22:00 Danny Zanker Quintet With Special Guest20:30 JC Trio
22:00 Danny Zanker Quintet With Special Guest

31

20:30 JC Trio
22:00 MIMI Quintet20:30 JC Trio
22:00 MIMI Quintet

       
Category Key
General
Outstand
Special

Performance Time of each date:

Monday : 9:30pm to 1am---Main sets    /    Tuesday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets
Wednesday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets    /     Thursday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets
Friday : 9:45pm to 10:45pm---Early Set; 11:30pm to 3am Main Sets    /     Saturday : 10pm to 11pm---Early Set; 11:30pm to 1:30am Main Sets 2:00---Jam Session
Sunday : 9pm to 10pm---Early Set; 10:30pm to 2am Main Sets